Privacy Policy

Who we are
In this privacy policy references to "we", "us" and "our" are to Incorpore Limited, company number 03397432.
Incorpore Ltd.14 Mill Road, Burgess Hill, West Sussex, RH15 8DR
References to "our Website" or "the Website" are to www.healthiflex.co.uk.
You can contact us at privacy@incorpore.co.uk for any privacy-related queries.
This policy explains how we use any personal information we collect about you.

What information do we collect?
In order to set up your Clinic assessments we collect the following personal information:

  • Title

  • Employee/Payroll Number

  • Date of Birth

  • Post Code

  • Contact Telephone Number

  • First Name

  • Surname

  • Email Address

  • Sex

  • IP Address

 

 

 

 

 

We also use cookies to collect data about your session to help us manage your online experience while using the site.

Why do we collect this information?
We process personal information for our legitimate business interest of enabling the selected clinic to contact you to set up your assessment and then arranging payment with your employer and your selected clinic.

How do we collect this information?
If your employee has a Single Sign On arrangement with us, the information is passed to us from your benefits platform.  If your employer does not have a Single Sign On agreement with us, you will be asked to enter this information in this website.

How do we use the information we collect about you?
The information we collect is sent by us to your selected clinic so that they can set up your Clinic assessments.  We will also use this information to help answer any queries you may have during the period of your assessments.
We will also pass your information back to your employer to support our billing process.
We will not pass your information to any party other than your employer and selected clinic.

How do we protect your personal information?
While your data is retained by us it will be protected using a variety of organisational and technical controls designed to protect its confidentiality, integrity and availability and set of controls is ISO 27001 certified.
We use an ISO 27001 hosted data centre based in the UK that maintains the highest levels of security.

How long do we keep the information that we hold about you?
The information you provide is kept in the HealthiFlex website until it is passed to your selected clinic, at which point it is removed from the website’s database within 90 days.  After this, the information may be kept for up to three years in order for us to answer queries relating to your selected assessment and those relating to invoices.

Your Rights
If you wish to exercise any of your rights as a data subject, please email us at privacy@incorpore.co.uk, call us on 0345 600 6474 or write to us at Incorpore Ltd. 14 Mill Road, Burgess Hill, West Sussex, RH15 8DR.
Please note that the rights below are not all automatic rights and may not apply in all instances. You may also be asked for some form of identification before we share or amend any information.

Access to your information and rectification
You have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you.  Once we receive your request, we will provide you with your information within one month.

We want to make sure that your personal information is up to date. You may ask us to update or remove any data that you believe to be inaccurate and add information where it may be incomplete.

Right to erasure
You have the right to ask us to delete all information relating to you where:
·    Your personal information is no longer required by us for the purpose for which it was originally obtained
·    You object to our processing on the grounds of legitimate interest and no overriding legitimate interest still exists
·    Consent is relied on as the legal basis for processing and you withdraw your consent
·    Your information is being processed unlawfully
·    Erasure of the information is required to comply with a legal obligation
·    Data is collected for direct marketing purposes and you object to that form of processing

Right to Object
You have the right to object to processing that is based on our legitimate interests where you believe you have grounds relating to your particular situation and that your rights and freedoms override our legitimate interest in processing your information.

Right to complain to a supervisory authority
You have the right to complain to a supervisory authority in relation to the personal information that we hold about your and the reasons for or manner in which that information is processed.
In the UK, the supervisory authority is the Information Commissioner’s Office. Further details about the ICO can be found on their website, www.ico.org.uk.

Other Websites
This privacy policy only covers this website. Any other websites which may be linked to by our website are subject to their own policy, which may differ from ours.